• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Type: Rod End
  • Brand Name: SYZMACHINE
  • Bore Size: 0.165 - 2 inch
  • Model Number: HCOM-16
  • Place of Origin: Shanghai, China (Mainland)
  • Precision Rating: High Precision
  • Product name: Quality Assured Radial Spherical Plain Bearing COM, COMT series
  • Ball Material: 52100 Bearing Steel
  • Race: alloy steel
  • Certification: ISO9001:2000
  • Material: Chrome Steel,Stainless steel,carbon steel
  • Certificate: ISO9001:2000
  • Application: Industry,offroad
  • Service: OEM Customized Services
  • Packing: Thread Protection
  • Package: Plastic Bag+ Box+ Carton + Pallet

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Packed in Roll, and into boxes for spherical plain bearing
Delivery Time Large amount of STOCK ready to ship same or next day

Quality Assured price competitive Radial Spherical Plain Bearing

 

 

Specifications:                                                                                           

BEARING NO.BDWTOMBALLSTATICAPPROX
DIA.DIA.WIDTHWIDTHFLAT DIA.CHAMFERDIA.MIS.RADIALWEIGHT
+0.0000+0.0000+0.000+0.005REF.REF.REF.ANGLELOAD(LBS)
-0.0005-0.0005-0.002-0.005REF.(LBS) 
COM-3T0.190.56250.2810.2180.2930.0150.4061132500.014
COM-4T0.250.65620.3430.250.3640.0220.513.549500.022
COM-5T0.31250.750.3750.2810.4190.0320.5621264750.03
COM-6T0.3750.81250.4060.3120.5160.0320.6561084000.038
COM-7T0.43750.90620.4370.3430.530.0320.687894530.047
COM-8T0.510.50.390.640.0320.7819.5132500.065
COM-9T0.56251.09370.5620.4370.710.0320.8759.5166300.086
COM-10T0.6251.18750.6250.50.780.0320.9688.5212800.11
COM-12T0.751.43750.750.5930.920.0441.1879319200.204
COM-14T0.8751.56250.8750.7030.980.0441.3129.5419600.263
COM-16T11.7510.7971.1180.0441.510552000.386
           
HCOM-16T1210.7811.360.0321.6879708200.553
HCOM-19T1.18752.3751.1870.9371.610.03228.51007300.895
HCOM-20T1.252.3751.1870.9371.610.03228.51007300.895
HCOM-24T1.52.751.3751.0941.860.0322.3128.51359501.358
HCOM-28T1.753.1251.5621.252.110.0442.62581763701.948
HCOM-32T23.51.751.3752.360.0442.9378.52170602.65

 

BEARING NO.BDWTOMBALL
DIA.DIA.WIDTHWIDTHFLAT DIA.CHAMFERDIA.MIS.
REF.REF.REF.REF.REF.REF.REF.ANGLE
REF.
COMA-M33.0012.006.004.505.190.507.9313.50
COMA-M55.0016.008.006.007.680.5011.1012.50
COMA-M66.0018.009.006.758.930.5012.7012.50
COMA-M88.0022.0012.009.0010.350.8015.8814.00
COMA-M1010.0026.0014.0010.5012.880.8019.0513.50
COMA-M1212.0030.0016.0012.0015.390.8022.2313.00
COMA-M1414.0034.0019.0013.5016.861.0025.4016.00
COMA-M1616.0038.0021.0015.0019.341.0028.5815.00
COMA-M1818.0042.0023.0016.5021.891.0031.7515.00
COMA-M2020.0046.0025.0018.0024.351.0034.9314.50
COMA-M2222.0050.0028.0020.0025.841.5038.1015.00
COMA-M2525.0056.0031.0022.0029.601.5042.8615.00
COMA-M3030.0066.0037.0025.0034.811.5050.8017.00

 

BEARING NO.BDWHOSTATICSTATICDYNAMICAPPROX
DIA.DIA.WIDTHWIDTHFLAT DIA.MIS.RADIALAXIALLOADWEIGHT
REF.+0.0000+0.000+0.13REF.ANGLELOADLOAD(kgf)(g)
-0.013-0.13-0.13REF.(kgf)(kgf)  
MBWT3/ MBWT3V310.07.05.05.21815002006803
MBWT4/ MBWT4V412.09.57.55.816320047014006
MBWT5/ MBWT5V516.011.08.57.8154400610190014
MBWT6/ MBWT6V616.011.08.57.8154400610190014
MBWT8/ MBWT8V817.511.08.010.9144700540210016
MBWT10/ MBWT10V1021.012.510.512.287000940310027
MBWT12/ MBWT12V1226.016.013.015.410119002200530045
MBWT14/ MBWT14V1428.017.014.018.98146002600650052
MBWT15/ MBWT15V1529.018.014.019.011151002600670061
MBWT16/ MBWT16V1630.019.015.019.211167003000750073
MBWT17/ MBWT17V1732.020.015.020.412176003000790082
MBWT18/ MBWT18V1833.020.016.020.410188003400840090
MBWT20/ MBWT20V2035.022.016.022.9112090034009400110
MBWT22/ MBWT22V2241.022.019.027.1627400480012300160
MBWT25/ MBWT25V2554.035.025.032.31549300840022100440
MBWT28/ MBWT28V2860.035.025.036.81452600840023600480
MBWT30/ MBWT30V3064.037.026.040.41459000910026400540
MBWT35/ MBWT35V3565.037.029.044.79696001120030900590
MBWT40/ MBWT40V4068.038.031.046.98774001280034400615
MBWT45/ MBWT45V4576.041.033.054.18927001450041200825
MBWT50/ MBWT50V5082.044.035.060.381080001600048000995

 

 

Applications:                                                                                

 

 

 

 

The race is manufactured from alloy steel. Stainless steel and carbon steel is optional. The race has a groove and hole for lubricating. Teflon liner type is also available. Check our COM-T Series.

 

 

 

All our COM Series and COM-T Series can be zinc plated bearing race. It is a special protective coating.

 

 

 

We can make the COM bearing with a radius on the race instead of a chamfer. The radius on there helps when you assemble them into the bearing houses, when using chamfer they tend to make grooves in the housing. 

 

 

 

We are able to make the bearing clearance either loose or tight. The tight version is very popular among shock absorber applications.

 

 

 

Payment Terms:                                                                           

 

We usually accept T/T (wire transfer), PAYPAL, Western Union, Escrow.

Other terms like MONEY GRAM, L/C, D/P, D/A, O/A can be negotiated.

 

Packing Method:                                                                           

1.Neutral packing (neutral plastic bag+ neutral carton+ Plywood/Iron pallets)

2.Custom packing (with logo or barcode according to clients’ requirement)

 

 

 

Our Factory                               

 

 

 

Trade Assurance

 

Contact us

 

Over 5 years experience,we can provide professional solutions for customers.

 

Send your inquiry details in the below,click "Send" Now!!!

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
4 Transactions 10,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $134,000
Learn More